Good morning, Rector
Here is your university at a glance — March 2026
Total enrolled
312
↑ +14 vs last intake
Revenue collected
$1.4M
82% of $1.71M target
Staff headcount
78 / 81
3 vacancies open
HEMIS compliance
94%
18 entries pending
QA audit score
87
↑ +5 pts vs last year
EMC — Enrollment
2 flags
Enrolled
312
target 360
Reg. rate
87%
below 90% goal
Paid full
64%
200 students
Finance
On track
Revenue
$1.4M
82% of target
Outstanding
$210K
48 students
Budget use
71%
Q1 YTD
HR — People
3 vacancies
Headcount
78
of 81 filled
Faculty
42
38 full-time
Expiring
7
contracts
Operations & IT
Normal
Rooms
12/12
all active
IT uptime
99.8%
this month
IT accounts
14
pending
Quality Assurance
Good
Score
87/100
+5 vs last yr
Open actions
4
2 overdue
Next audit
May 26
accreditation
Marketing
Active
Leads
284
this cycle
Conversion
38%
lead→enrolled
Applicants
108
Fall 1 active
Enrollment trend — all intakes
EMC — Enrollment
Enrollment Management Committee · All intakes · FY 2025-26
Phase 1
Admissions
312 / 312
Phase 2
Finance / HEMIS
294 / 312
Phase 3
IT accounts
298 / 312
Phase 4
Advising (J1)
305 / 312
Phase 5
Registrar (J1)
310 / 312
Total enrolled
312
target 360 students
Registration rate
87%
goal ≥ 90%
HEMIS linked
94%
18 entries pending
Paid in full
64%
200 of 312 students
Enrollment by intake
| Intake | Target | Enrolled | Progress | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall 1 — Aug 2025 | 130 | 124 | On track | |
| Fall 2 — Oct 2025 | 120 | 102 | Watch | |
| Spring 1 — Jan 2026 | 110 | 86 | Below target | |
| Total | 360 | 312 | In progress |
Payment breakdown
Paid in full200 students (64%)
Partial payment40 students (13%)
Loan / deferred72 students (23%)
Enrollment by major
Undergraduate
Graduate
| Major | Target | Fall 1 | Fall 2 | Spring 1 | Total | Fill rate | Status |
|---|
Finance
Revenue, payments, and budget — FY 2025-26
Revenue collected
$1.4M
82% of $1.71M target
Outstanding
$210K
from 48 students
Loan contracts
72
23% of enrolled
Budget utilised
71%
Q1 YTD
Revenue by intake
| Intake | Students | Collected | Outstanding | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall 1 | 124 | $620K | $40K | 94% |
| Fall 2 | 102 | $490K | $90K | 84% |
| Spring 1 | 86 | $290K | $80K | 78% |
Budget utilisation Q1
HR — People
Headcount, faculty, and contracts
Total headcount
78 / 81
3 vacancies
Faculty
42
38 full-time, 4 part
Open vacancies
3
2 academic, 1 admin
Expiring contracts
7
within 60 days
Faculty by department
| Department | Full-time | Part-time | Student ratio | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business & Management | 12 | 2 | 1:7 | Covered |
| Psychology | 10 | 1 | 1:6.5 | Covered |
| International Relations | 9 | 1 | 1:7.5 | 1 vacancy |
| Graduate School | 7 | 0 | 1:12.5 | Part-time gap |
Contracts expiring within 60 days
| Role | Department | Expiry date | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academic staff (IR) | Int. Relations | Apr 15, 2026 | Urgent — renew |
| Finance officer | Finance | Apr 30, 2026 | Renew by Apr 15 |
| Admin assistant ×2 | Admin | May 10, 2026 | In progress |
| IT support specialist | IT | May 20, 2026 | Scheduled |
Operations & IT
Facilities, systems, and student IT accounts
Active rooms
12 / 12
all operational
IT uptime
99.8%
this month
Student accounts
298 / 312
14 pending setup
Open IT tickets
8
avg 1.2 days resolve
Platform status
Slate CRMOnline — synced 06:00
HEMIS portalOnline
J1 platformOnline
Email / Office 365Online
EMC DashboardIn development — Apr 2026
Student account status
Fall 1 — 124 students124 / 124 active
Fall 2 — 102 students102 / 102 active
Spring 1 — 86 students72 / 86 — 14 pending
Quality Assurance
Audit scores, open actions, and accreditation readiness
Audit score
87 / 100
+5 pts vs last year
Open actions
4
2 overdue
Student satisfaction
4.1 / 5
Spring survey
Next accreditation
May 2026
preparation underway
Open improvement actions
| Action | Owner | Due date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Update student handbook | Academics | Mar 31, 2026 | Overdue |
| Review advising procedures | Advising | Apr 15, 2026 | Overdue |
| EMC Dashboard go-live | IT + EMC | Apr 30, 2026 | In progress |
| Faculty development plan | HR | May 15, 2026 | On track |
Marketing
Leads, pipeline, and conversion funnel
Active leads
284
this intake cycle
Applicants
108
Fall 1 current
Conversion rate
38%
lead → enrolled
Top channel
Social
41% of leads
Lead pipeline — funnel